Special Thanks to:

Airdrie Lions Club

Alan French

Alix Lions Club

Almaquin Highlands Lions Club

Amaranth Lions Club

Anna & Don Wickenhauser

Anonymous

Audrey Patterson

Beauharnois Lions Club

Bissonnette Family

Blackheath Binbrook Lions Club

Bob Booth

Brian Ross

PDG Willie Brown & Lion Kim Kubik

Bulyea Lions Club

Burlington-Aldershot Lions Club

Bruce Blears

Busby Lions Club

Caledonia Lions Club

Calgary Heritage Lions Club

Calgary NE Eyeopener Lions Club

Calgary Woodcreek Lions Club

Carl Anderson

Carole Henson

Carstairs Lions Club

Charles Liddle

Cheadle Lions Club

Chipman Lions Club

Clifford & District Lions Club

Dan McKinnon

Darcy Knoll

David Chomik

Deborah Vereen

Devon Lions Club

Devon Lions Club

District A 2

District A 4

District A 711

District A 12

District A 16

District C-1

District C-2

District 2-X3

District 37 Montana

District 37-I

District 37-L

District 37-N

District 37-O

District 5 SKN

District 5 SKS

District 5M13

District 37

District 105M

District N-1

District N-2

District N-4

District U-1

District U-2

District U-3

Dr. M. Skuba

Ed Trott

Eldon Gibson

Edmonton Chinese Lions Club

Edmonton Host Lions Club

Edmonton Host Lions Club

Edmonton Korean Lions Club

Esterhazy Lions Club

Estevan Lions Club

Eugene Chow

Evelyn Barnes

Formosa Lions Club

Fort Saskatchewan Lions Club

Elden Gibson, PDG

Glencoe and District Lions Club

Grande Prairie Lions Club

Grande Prairie Trumpeter Lions Club

Great Falls Electric City Lions Club

Gary Wood

Gordon Hare

Hank Van Moorsel

Hartland Lions Club

Katepwa & District Lions Club

Keoma Lions Club

Kitchener Lions Club

PDG Dennis Kopitzke

Jane Blears

Jarvis Lions

Jennifer Batte

Jim McTeer

Jim Prenger

John Nellor

Kaye Moody

Kincardine & District Lions Club

Lacombe Lions Club

Lake Lenore Lions Club

Lambeth Lions Club

Leduc Lions Club

Lethbridge Host Lions

Lethbridge West Lethbridge Lions

Lions Club of Boissevain

Lions Club of Calgary

Lions Club of St Thomas

Lions Club of Wawanesa

Marianne Batte

Mary Ruth Job

MD 19 Lions 

MD 37 Friendship Committee

MD C Lions

MD N Lions

MD U Lions

Mildmay Lions Club

Milo Lions Club

Mount Forest Lions Club

Nashwaaksis Lions Club

Neustadt and Distric Lions Clubs

Nipawin Lions Clubs

PDG Henry and Rita Ng

Oliver Lions Club

Orangeville Lions Club

Robert Osborne

Owen Sound Scenic City Lions Club

Oyen Lions Club

Palmerston Lions Club

Paul Wong

Petrolia Lions Club

Piapot Lions Club

Port Dover Lions Club

Port Calling Lions Club

Qu'Appelle District Lions Club

Raymond Lions

Red Deer Lions Club

Redcliff Lions Club

Regina Lakeside Lions Club 

Restoule & District Lions Club

Richmound Lions Club

Rocky Mtn House Lions Club

Ruby MacLennan

Russell Lions Clubs

Steve Campbell

Steve Canton

Sundridge Lions Club

St. Albert Host Lions Club

St. Albert Breakfast Lions Club

St. Thérèse Lions Club

Saskatchewan PDG Ass'n.

Seaforth Lions Club

Shelburne and District Lions Club

Sherwood Park Breakfast Lions Club

PDG Ian and Sharon Sinclair

Springbank Lions Club

St Marys Lions Club

Strathmore Lions Club

Sydenham & District Lions Club

Taber Lions Club

Thamesford Lions Club

The B&G Club

Thistletown Lions Club

Thorhild Lions Club

Thornbury-Beaver Valley Lions Club

Tisdale Lions Club

Toronto Central Lions Club

PCC Andy & Lion Paula Umreiko

Val Mitchell

Vegreville Lions Club

Vern Job

PDG Nancy Watt-Durant

Waco Women's Lions Club

Wally Pugh

Wayne White

West Lethbridge Lions Club

Weston Lions Club

PDG Monte Wiesser

Wiarton District Lions Club

Widdifield Lions Club

William French

Willie Brown & Kim Kubik

PID Marvin & Lynne Chambers

PID Dave & Marie Hajny

PID Ed & Elaine Lecius

PID Tom & Judy Lehman

PID Yves & Dominique Léveillé

PID Sam & Jodye Lindsay

PID Steve & Mary Ellen Sherer

PID Ton & Machteld Soeters

PID Bill & Joan Webber

PID Rod Wright

PIP Judge Brian & Patricia Stevenson

PID Dr. Patti Hill

Lion Greg Holmes

Milano Convention Campaign Team Volunteers from 

Constitutional Areas:

CA 1
CA 2
CA 3
CA 4
CA 5
CA 6
CA 7